408 E 2 St Ingalls, KS 67853
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $246,204
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 2 St, Ingalls, KS 67853 and is currently estimated at $201,301, approximately $138 per square foot. 408 E 2 St is a home with nearby schools including Ingalls Elementary School and Ingalls Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beery Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,919 | $24,591 | $1,439 | $23,152 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $24,591 | $1,532 | $23,059 |
| 2023 | -- | $22,402 | $1,532 | $20,870 |
| 2022 | -- | $21,379 | $1,242 | $20,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map