408 E 2nd Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $205,673
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 2nd Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $188,418, approximately $129 per square foot. 408 E 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Schelske Matthew J and Schelske Bobbie
Bought by
Schelske Matthew J and Schelske Bobbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schelske Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $176,225 | $12,425 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $176,225 | $12,425 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $173,172 | $9,372 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $139,560 | $8,520 | $131,040 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $125,520 | $8,520 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $119,380 | $7,950 | $111,430 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $119,380 | $7,950 | $111,430 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $113,225 | $7,100 | $106,125 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $110,735 | $6,690 | $104,045 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $110,735 | $6,690 | $104,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,155 | $6,690 | $79,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map