408 E 7th Ave Fort Pierre, SD 57532
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $415,798
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 7th Ave, Fort Pierre, SD 57532 and is currently estimated at $401,899. 408 E 7th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stanley County High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $572,390 | $60,276 | $512,114 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $550,937 | $58,520 | $492,417 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $550,937 | $58,520 | $492,417 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $419,186 | $58,520 | $360,666 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $448,972 | $55,000 | $393,972 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $377,907 | $55,000 | $322,907 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $377,907 | $55,000 | $322,907 |
| 2017 | $5,613 | $372,907 | $50,000 | $322,907 |
| 2016 | -- | $376,180 | $50,000 | $326,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $354,326 | $47,235 | $307,091 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,326 | $47,235 | $307,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $322,115 | $42,941 | $279,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map