408 E Broadwell St Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Broadwell St, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $96,691, approximately $118 per square foot. 408 E Broadwell St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Lakeside Charter School - Albion, and St. John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Ferris Susan M and Ferris Rick
Bought by
Virginia Ave Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Snyder Daniel H and Snyder Kathleen M
Bought by
Ferris Susan M and Ferris Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1992
Bought by
Haeske
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Coday
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Ave Properties Llc | $24,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferris Susan M | $43,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferris Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Haeske | $24,000 | -- | |
| Coday | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $992 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $991 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $14,800 | $6,100 | $8,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map