410 E Broadwell St Albion, MI 49224
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Broadwell St, Albion, MI 49224 and is currently estimated at $114,427, approximately $122 per square foot. 410 E Broadwell St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Lakeside Charter School - Albion, and St. John School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Dees
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dees | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $511 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $898 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $871 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $840 | $14,400 | $6,100 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map