408 E Las Flores Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $2,236,619 - $3,101,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,057
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E Las Flores Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,666,155, approximately $657 per square foot. 408 E Las Flores Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Banos Jennifer S and Banos Emilio
Bought by
Banos Jennifer S and Banos Emilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,390
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,221,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Hsu Tsung Lee
Bought by
Banos Emilio and Banos Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1995
Sold by
Storrier Todd W
Bought by
Las Flores Development Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banos Jennifer S | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Banos Emilio | -- | Southland Title | |
| Las Flores Development Co | $260,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banos Jennifer S | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banos Emilio | $466,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Las Flores Development Co | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,367 | $991,335 | $364,562 | $626,773 |
| 2024 | $11,367 | $971,898 | $357,414 | $614,484 |
| 2023 | $11,134 | $952,842 | $350,406 | $602,436 |
| 2022 | $10,773 | $934,160 | $343,536 | $590,624 |
| 2021 | $10,563 | $915,844 | $336,800 | $579,044 |
| 2019 | $10,310 | $888,681 | $326,811 | $561,870 |
| 2018 | $10,016 | $871,256 | $320,403 | $550,853 |
| 2016 | $9,744 | $837,425 | $307,962 | $529,463 |
| 2015 | $9,576 | $824,847 | $303,337 | $521,510 |
| 2014 | $9,444 | $808,691 | $297,396 | $511,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map