408 Faithway Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Faithway Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $418,998, approximately $162 per square foot. 408 Faithway Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Wren John P and Wren Diane E
Bought by
Clouse Heather and Clouse Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Outstanding Balance
$97,782
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Ruth Maxine L
Bought by
Wren John P and Wren Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouse Heather | $145,000 | Hillsborough Title Llc | |
| Wren John P | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records