408 Grant Fox Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $259,492
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Grant Fox Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $253,623, approximately $165 per square foot. 408 Grant Fox Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Hall Andrea J and Hall Michael A
Bought by
Rose Thomas A and Rose Janet C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,655
Interest Rate
4.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Apex Properties Inc
Bought by
Hall Andrea J and Hall Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Hall Andrea J | -- | Prestige Title, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History