408 Kavanagh Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Kavanagh Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $399,090, approximately $303 per square foot. 408 Kavanagh Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Rowe Anthony Drew and Rowe Holly Vee
Bought by
Anthony Drew Rowe & Holly Rowe 2015 Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Drew Rowe & Holly Rowe 2015 Trus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $101,213 | $22,637 | $78,576 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $99,230 | $22,194 | $77,036 |
| 2023 | $1,077 | $97,285 | $21,759 | $75,526 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $95,379 | $21,333 | $74,046 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $93,510 | $20,915 | $72,595 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $92,552 | $20,701 | $71,851 |
| 2019 | $983 | $90,739 | $20,296 | $70,443 |
| 2018 | $963 | $88,961 | $19,899 | $69,062 |
| 2017 | $941 | $87,217 | $19,509 | $67,708 |
| 2016 | $935 | $85,508 | $19,127 | $66,381 |
| 2015 | $921 | $84,224 | $18,840 | $65,384 |
| 2014 | $918 | $82,575 | $18,471 | $64,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map