$1,495,000

Estimated payment $8,975/month

Total Views 10,887
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,000 Sq Ft
$299 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • 3.07 Acre Lot
  • Southeastern Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

Stunning all-brick Colonial located in Chesapeake’s desirable Woodards Mill neighborhood. This beautifully updated home shows like a model, featuring a newly renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy the sunroom with doors that open to seamlessly transform the space into an inviting outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include new landscaping, updated lighting, a security system, and over 3 acres of serene, private surroundings—truly a slice of paradise.

Listing Agent

Kerry Summs

Select Realty Inc. Listed on: 04/15/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,926

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3.07 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 454.92 x 207.42
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned A1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,926

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 299.00
  • Neighborhood Name: WOODARDS MILL
  • Estimated Year Built: 1985
  • Address Street Name Website: Mill Stone
  • Address Website: 408 Mill Stone RD
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-propane, Primary Sink-Double, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Attic, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan, Gar Door Opener, Security Sys, Water Softener
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Fin. Rm Over Gar, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Pantry, Porch, Rec Room, Spare Room, Sun Room, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 5000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Horses Allowed, Inground Sprinkler, Irrigation Control, Pump, Well, Wooded

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, 2 Space, Driveway Spc

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Septic
  • Water Heater Type: Electric
  • Water Type: Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump W/A, Zoned
  • Heating: Heat Pump W/A, Zoned

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 207.42
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 454.92 X 207.42
  • Zoning: A1
  • Estimated Acres: 3.0720

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 11926

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Southeastern Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,955 $1,180,800 $250,000 $930,800
2024 $10,955 $1,084,700 $230,000 $854,700
2023 $9,000 $959,600 $210,000 $749,600
2022 $9,042 $895,200 $195,000 $700,200
2021 $7,725 $735,700 $180,500 $555,200
2020 $6,712 $639,200 $180,500 $458,700
2019 $6,775 $645,200 $180,400 $464,800
2018 $6,342 $604,000 $180,400 $423,600
2017 $5,903 $562,200 $165,400 $396,800
2016 $5,903 $562,200 $165,400 $396,800
2015 $5,648 $537,900 $165,400 $372,500
2014 $5,648 $537,900 $165,400 $372,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $770,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $617,500 Sun Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $617,500 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10629950

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 0742001000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.