408 Moore St Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
614
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Moore St, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $165,500, approximately $269 per square foot. 408 Moore St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alpha & Omega Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Jeffery Stingley
Bought by
Johnson Diondrae D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Diondrae D | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $49 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $35 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $465 | $3,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $3,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $3,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $2,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $193 | $2,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records