Estimated Value: $198,000 - $230,587
2
Beds
3
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Orlando Ave Unit 8A, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $208,647, approximately $213 per square foot. 408 Orlando Ave Unit 8A is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Harris Jesse R
Bought by
Harris Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Harris Robert T
Bought by
Harris Robert T and Harris Jesse R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Wright Horace E and Schmidt Darryl
Bought by
Harris Jesse R and Harris Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Ahrendt Charles Richard
Bought by
Wright Horace E and Schmidt Darryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Robert T | -- | Attorney | |
| Harris Jesse R | $58,500 | -- | |
| Wright Horace E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Horace E | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $687 | $60,372 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $687 | $60,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $596 | $58,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $596 | $55,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $587 | $53,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $587 | $52,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $565 | $51,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $49,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $578 | $93,800 | $18,760 | $75,040 |
| 2016 | $572 | $87,000 | $17,400 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | $577 | $64,500 | $12,900 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $570 | $62,600 | $12,520 | $50,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map