408 Peyton St Raleigh, NC 27610
Longacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,919 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Peyton St, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $254,980, approximately $231 per square foot. 408 Peyton St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Poe Elementary School, Moore Square Museum Magnet Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $225,238 | $130,000 | $95,238 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $225,238 | $130,000 | $95,238 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $148,866 | $60,000 | $88,866 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $148,866 | $60,000 | $88,866 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $148,866 | $60,000 | $88,866 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $148,866 | $60,000 | $88,866 |
| 2019 | $986 | $83,320 | $28,000 | $55,320 |
| 2018 | $930 | $83,320 | $28,000 | $55,320 |
| 2017 | $887 | $83,320 | $28,000 | $55,320 |
| 2016 | $869 | $83,320 | $28,000 | $55,320 |
| 2015 | $899 | $84,856 | $28,000 | $56,856 |
| 2014 | $853 | $84,856 | $28,000 | $56,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map