Estimated Value: $161,561 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 S 7th Ave E, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $169,640, approximately $171 per square foot. 408 S 7th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Miklaucic John and Jean Monica
Bought by
Miklaucic Phyllis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Miklaucic John F and Miklaucic Phyllis J
Bought by
Miklaucic John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklaucic Phyllis | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miklaucic John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,128 | $122,000 | $9,300 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $115,500 | $9,000 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $906 | $105,400 | $8,500 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $844 | $88,500 | $7,700 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $734 | $79,300 | $7,700 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $682 | $79,300 | $7,700 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $636 | $78,200 | $7,700 | $70,500 |
| 2017 | $656 | $76,100 | $7,600 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $730 | $73,400 | $6,900 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $648 | $45,800 | $4,600 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $648 | $45,800 | $4,600 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map