Estimated Value: $157,068 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 744 E Pattison St, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $170,517, approximately $144 per square foot. 744 E Pattison St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2021
Sold by
Porkkonen Ashley Grahek and Porkkonen Casey
Bought by
Grahek Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Grahek Jon M and Grahek Eileen E
Bought by
Grugal Darlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Grahek Janet
Bought by
Grugal Darlene J and Grahek Jon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grahek Andrew R | -- | None Available | |
| Grugal Darlene J | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Grugal Darlene J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,248 | $126,900 | $9,300 | $117,600 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $120,100 | $9,000 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $111,500 | $8,500 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $93,600 | $7,700 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $83,800 | $7,700 | $76,100 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $83,800 | $7,700 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $82,500 | $7,700 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $80,300 | $7,600 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $77,600 | $6,900 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $732 | $80,300 | $7,600 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $732 | $50,300 | $4,800 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map