408 School Pass Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,601 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 School Pass, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $362,150, approximately $261 per square foot. 408 School Pass is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Eggers Julia
Bought by
Hernandez Juvenal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,160
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Schwarz Connie Lynn and Gaines David M
Bought by
Eggers Julia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juvenal | $145,000 | Hallmark Title Company | |
| Eggers Julia | $70,000 | Amtitle & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juvenal | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $90,675 | $25,000 | $65,675 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $59,850 | $13,750 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $59,850 | $13,750 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $59,850 | $13,750 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $59,850 | $13,750 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $46,225 | $7,750 | $38,475 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $46,225 | $7,750 | $38,475 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $46,225 | $7,750 | $38,475 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $46,225 | $7,750 | $38,475 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $32,750 | $6,250 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $32,750 | $6,250 | $26,500 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $32,750 | $6,250 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map