809 Evergreen Trail Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Evergreen Trail, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $798,407, approximately $228 per square foot. 809 Evergreen Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Rushing Kesha R and Rushing Elliott
Bought by
Rushing Kesha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,526
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Downey Marjorie Dean
Bought by
Rushing Elliott and Rushing Kesha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,060
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushing Kesha R | $268,000 | -- | |
| Rushing Elliott | $198,000 | Signature Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushing Kesha R | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushing Elliott | $192,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $241,325 | $25,000 | $216,325 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $102,600 | $13,750 | $88,850 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $102,600 | $13,750 | $88,850 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $102,600 | $13,750 | $88,850 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $102,600 | $13,750 | $88,850 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $73,725 | $7,750 | $65,975 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $73,725 | $7,750 | $65,975 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $73,725 | $7,750 | $65,975 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $73,725 | $7,750 | $65,975 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $49,750 | $6,250 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $49,750 | $6,250 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $49,750 | $6,250 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map