737 Evergreen Trail Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 737 Evergreen Trail, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $353,510, approximately $250 per square foot. 737 Evergreen Trail is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Neely's Bend Elementary School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and LEAD Neely's Bend.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Pendleton Ricky W
Bought by
Pendleton Phyllis and Pendleton Sandra T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendleton Phyllis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $86,525 | $25,000 | $61,525 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $56,975 | $13,750 | $43,225 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $56,975 | $13,750 | $43,225 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $56,975 | $13,750 | $43,225 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $56,975 | $13,750 | $43,225 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $41,950 | $7,750 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $41,950 | $7,750 | $34,200 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $41,950 | $7,750 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $41,950 | $7,750 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $30,050 | $6,250 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $30,050 | $6,250 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $705 | $9,200 | $6,250 | $2,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map