408 Vermont Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,866,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$898/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Vermont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,598,667, approximately $898 per square foot. 408 Vermont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Diederich James R and Diederich Paula J
Bought by
Diederich James R and Diederich Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diederich James R | -- | None Available | |
| Diederich James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $367,298 | $171,574 | $202,724 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $359,961 | $168,211 | $198,750 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $359,766 | $164,913 | $194,853 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $345,712 | $161,679 | $191,033 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $338,796 | $158,509 | $187,287 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $342,251 | $156,884 | $185,367 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $335,541 | $153,808 | $181,733 |
| 2018 | $6,607 | $328,963 | $150,793 | $178,170 |
| 2017 | $6,354 | $322,513 | $147,836 | $174,677 |
| 2016 | $5,900 | $316,190 | $144,938 | $171,252 |
| 2015 | $6,613 | $311,442 | $142,761 | $168,681 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $305,342 | $139,965 | $165,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map