408 W 15th St Safford, AZ 85546
Estimated Value: $234,800 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,495
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 W 15th St, Safford, AZ 85546 and is currently estimated at $256,950, approximately $171 per square foot. 408 W 15th St is a home located in Graham County with nearby schools including Dorothy Stinson School, Ruth Powell Elementary School, and Lafe Nelson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Paul Irvine and Taylor Janine
Bought by
Taylor Paul Irvin and Taylor Janine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Paul Irvin | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Paul Irvin | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $958 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $794 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $794 | $16,748 | $1,486 | $15,262 |
| 2024 | $825 | $15,627 | $1,486 | $14,141 |
| 2023 | $825 | $13,345 | $1,370 | $11,975 |
| 2022 | $810 | $11,722 | $1,370 | $10,352 |
| 2021 | $894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $905 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map