408 W Pleasant Cincinnati, IA 52549
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 W Pleasant, Cincinnati, IA 52549 and is currently estimated at $169,831, approximately $137 per square foot. 408 W Pleasant is a home located in Appanoose County with nearby schools including Centerville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $142,370 | $7,220 | $135,150 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $121,840 | $6,250 | $115,590 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $121,840 | $6,250 | $115,590 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $90,240 | $6,010 | $84,230 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $88,660 | $6,010 | $82,650 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $67,310 | $4,810 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $1,644 | $65,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $65,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $128,600 | $62,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $62,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $61,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $61,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map