NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4080 Landover Blvd Spring Hill, FL 34609

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $240,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,760 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2022

Record only

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 05/13/2022

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Magda Aquino Lora

LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC License #3284287

LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,912

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 10,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Spring Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 994
  • Assessor Parcel Number R32-323-17-5160-0994-0030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,912

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

10,450 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1400
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10450
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 171.43
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0307D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5160-0994-0030
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2012-02-02

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1912
  • Tax Block: 994
  • Tax Book Number: 9-18
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2022
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Forestier Fermaint Jose Javier and Forestier Magda E
Bought by
Morejon Yosvani Fernandez and Martinez Claribel Rodriguez
Seller's Agent
Stellar Non-Member Agent
STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Buyer's Agent
Magda Aquino Lora
LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Current Estimated Value
$282,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2020
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
List Price
$144,500
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.80%
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Beam Christopher R and Beam Kimberly
Bought by
Perri Luigi and Perri Mima

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Murphy Victoria R
Bought by
Beam Christopher R and Beam Kimberly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
9.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Visockis Anthony and Visockis Danette E
Bought by
Murphy Victoria R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,420
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morejon Yosvani Fernandez $240,000 New Title Company Name
Fermaint Jose Javier Forestier $146,000 Southern Security Ttl Svcs I
Perri Luigi $125,000 Attorney
Beam Christopher R $174,000 Alday Donalson Title Agencie
Murphy Victoria R $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fermaint Jose Javier Forestier $143,355
Previous Owner Beam Christopher R $156,600
Previous Owner Murphy Victoria R $83,420
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $240,000 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 For Sale $240,000 +64.4% $171 / Sq Ft
04/13/2022 04/13/22 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Sold $146,000 +1.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $144,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,020 $202,488 -- --
2024 $3,019 $196,781 $31,350 $165,431
2023 $3,019 $197,213 $33,440 $163,773
2022 $1,920 $127,101 $0 $0
2021 $1,912 $123,399 $13,063 $110,336
2020 $2,247 $110,690 $10,450 $100,240
2019 $2,188 $104,960 $8,883 $96,077
2018 $1,441 $93,944 $8,256 $85,688
2017 $1,631 $85,972 $9,405 $76,567
2016 $1,483 $77,412 $0 $0
2015 $1,447 $74,044 $0 $0
2014 $1,344 $70,872 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J946988

Stellar MLS

APN: R32-323-17-5160-0994-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.