$229,000

Estimated payment $1,468/month

Total Views 1,844
3 Beds
2 Baths

About This Home

Beautiful brand new 2026 home located in Jurupa Valley (Riverside). This home features a spacious layout with both a living room and family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Comes equipped with a dishwasher, refrigerator, and microwave. Parking includes a covered carport that fits up to 3 cars. The community offers great amenities including gated access, off-street parking, a playground, clubhouse, swimming pool, and recreational facilities.

Listing Agent

Ivan Rodriguez

ACTION MOBILE HOMES Listed on: 05/05/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Porch

Additional Features

  • Land Lease of $1,850

Year Built

Built in 2026

• FloorLinoleum: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatTypeForcedAir: Yes
  • IsLandLease: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • LandRentAmount: 1850
  • Number Of Stories: 0
  • OutbuildingCarport: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Jurupa Valley
  • PropertyTownship: Jurupa Valley
  • Prop. Type: Mobile/Manufactured
  • RenovationComments: Financing through an approved Mobile Home Lender, Mobile homes loans are NOT like home loans, Please talk to the Listing Agent about Mobile Homes Loans. This Sale will be processed through HCD Law and run through escrow as an HCD transaction
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • USStateAbbreviation: CA
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • ApplianceDishwasher: Yes
  • ApplianceGarbageDisposal: Yes
  • ApplianceMicrowave: Yes
  • ApplianceOven: Yes
  • ApplianceRefrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Type: Open
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Manufactured (Multi-Section)

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $145,000 -12.1% $108 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $165,000 -27.9% --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $229,000 +57.9% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Off Market $145,000 -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Sold $115,000 -20.7% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $145,000 +11.5% $108 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $130,000 +13.0% $97 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $115,000 -3.4% $86 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $119,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $119,000 -0.8% $89 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Price Changed $120,000 -11.1% $104 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $135,000 +3.8% $117 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $130,000 -7.1% $97 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Sold $140,000 -6.0% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2025 09/20/25 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Sale $149,000 -8.0% $83 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Sold $162,000 +4.5% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold $155,000 -4.3% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2025 03/18/25 For Sale $162,000 -7.4% $113 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $175,000 +84.2% $91 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Off Market $95,000 -- --
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold $95,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 Price Changed $95,000 -9.5% $94 / Sq Ft
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $105,000 -4.5% $103 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 For Sale $110,000 -15.4% $108 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $130,000 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Price Changed $130,000 +8.3% $79 / Sq Ft
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $120,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11739620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.