4080 Tick Ridge Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $109,476 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4080 Tick Ridge Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $145,619, approximately $189 per square foot. 4080 Tick Ridge Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Bought by
Rutherford James J and Rutherford Car
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Bought by
Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford James J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Rutherford James J | $40,000 | -- | |
| Na | $22,000 | -- | |
| Na | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,178 | $24,640 | $5,610 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $940 | $24,640 | $5,610 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $936 | $24,640 | $5,610 | $19,030 |
| 2021 | $770 | $19,460 | $4,240 | $15,220 |
| 2020 | $769 | $19,460 | $4,240 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $759 | $19,460 | $4,240 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $781 | $19,450 | $4,240 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $776 | $19,450 | $4,240 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $961 | $19,450 | $4,240 | $15,210 |
| 2015 | $617 | $17,240 | $4,130 | $13,110 |
| 2014 | $861 | $17,240 | $4,130 | $13,110 |
| 2013 | $309 | $17,240 | $4,130 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map