602 Layman Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $214,668 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Layman Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $239,167, approximately $219 per square foot. 602 Layman Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Mayo Justin J and Mayo Christina P
Bought by
Richards Kevin F and Richards Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$94,134
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Bought by
Mayo Christina P and Mayo Justi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Kevin F | $150,000 | Title First Parkersburg | |
| Mayo Christina P | $130,000 | -- | |
| Mayo Christina P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Kevin F | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,471 | $54,220 | $6,630 | $47,590 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $54,220 | $6,630 | $47,590 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $54,220 | $6,630 | $47,590 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $42,940 | $4,910 | $38,030 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $42,940 | $4,910 | $38,030 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $42,940 | $4,910 | $38,030 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $42,940 | $4,910 | $38,030 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $42,940 | $4,910 | $38,030 |
| 2016 | $2,121 | $42,940 | $4,910 | $38,030 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $35,730 | $4,770 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $35,730 | $4,770 | $30,960 |
| 2013 | $625 | $35,730 | $4,770 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map