4081 Honeysuckle St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4081 Honeysuckle St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $538,914, approximately $432 per square foot. 4081 Honeysuckle St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2023
Sold by
Avalos Jesus Barreto and Avalos Maria
Bought by
Barreto J Jesus Avalos & Maria Franco De Aval and Barreto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreto J Jesus Avalos & Maria Franco De Aval | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $141,561 | $38,036 | $103,525 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $136,066 | $36,560 | $99,506 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $133,399 | $35,844 | $97,555 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $130,785 | $35,142 | $95,643 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $129,445 | $34,782 | $94,663 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $126,907 | $34,100 | $92,807 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $124,420 | $33,433 | $90,987 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $121,981 | $32,778 | $89,203 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $119,590 | $32,136 | $87,454 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $117,796 | $31,654 | $86,142 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $115,490 | $31,035 | $84,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map