NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $757,000 - $764,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 6, 2026

Last sale price $765,000 $638 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,673 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2026

A gem in the heart of Concord! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this single-level home has been beautifully reimagined and is move-in ready. Newly painted interior, gleaming hardwood floors, and dual pane windows throughout. The updated kitchen sparkles with it's garden window, all-new quartz countertops, new appliances including refrigerator, range, dishwasher, vent hood and stainless steel sink. Dining area and living room with fireplace and mantle. Primary bedroom en suite with new bathroom vanity. Freshly landscaped yards with new front and rear lawns. The spacious backyard has mature fruit trees, and plenty of room to play, entertain and dine outdoors. A 2-car garage and wide driveway provide plenty of space to park your vehicles. Located in one of Concord's most desirable neighborhoods - close to nearby restaurants, stores, K-12 schools, and just minutes to the Concord BART station. 4081 Salem Street...Welcome Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miguel del Barco

Compass License #01815815 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Manning

License #01148338

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Additional Features

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Concord Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1152630073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Concord
  • Directions: Clayton - Mendocino - Salem
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Nook, Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000
  • Parcel Number: 1152630073

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2026
Closed on
Feb 2, 2026
Sold by
Peter Niloufari and Peter Niloufari Trust
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$754,965

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,035
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.52%
Original Mortgage
$688,500
Outstanding Balance
$687,172
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Niloufari Peter
Bought by
Niloufari Peter

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Dougherty Karen Lee
Bought by
Niloufari Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Dougherty Karen and Dougherty Dirk N
Bought by
Dougherty Karen Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Mayorga Anita A
Bought by
Dougherty Karen and Dougherty Dirk N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Nicolas $765,000 Chicago Title
Niloufari Peter -- None Available
Niloufari Peter $545,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Dougherty Karen Lee -- Old Republic Title Company
Dougherty Karen $380,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Mayorga Anita A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Nicolas $688,500
Previous Owner Niloufari Peter $273,000
Previous Owner Dougherty Karen Lee $336,000
Previous Owner Dougherty Karen $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Sold $765,000 0.0% $638 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Sale $765,000 -- $638 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,721 $607,951 $379,272 $228,679
2024 $7,382 $596,032 $371,836 $224,196
2023 $7,382 $584,346 $364,546 $219,800
2022 $7,283 $572,890 $357,399 $215,491
2021 $7,104 $561,658 $350,392 $211,266
2019 $6,969 $545,000 $340,000 $205,000
2018 $6,139 $483,685 $216,383 $267,302
2017 $5,933 $474,202 $212,141 $262,061
2016 $5,659 $455,000 $203,551 $251,449
2015 $4,916 $394,500 $176,485 $218,015
2014 $3,908 $305,500 $136,670 $168,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41120093

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 115-263-007-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.