40823 Baccarat Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Meadowview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,157,966 - $1,282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,361
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40823 Baccarat Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $1,233,742, approximately $367 per square foot. 40823 Baccarat Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Reiman Paul R and Reiman Angelina C
Bought by
Paul R And Angelina C Reiman Family Trust and Paul Angelina F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,877
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$854,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Reiman Angelina C
Bought by
Reiman Paul R and Reiman Angelina C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Angelina C Reiman Family Trust
Bought by
Reiman Angelina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,698
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Reiman Paul R
Bought by
Angelina C Reiman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Reiman Angelina C
Bought by
Reiman Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Meadowview Pointe Llc
Bought by
Reiman Paul R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,200
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Meadowview Pointe Llc
Bought by
Meadoview Partners Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$6,745
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul R And Angelina C Reiman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiman Paul R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reiman Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Reiman Angelina C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Angelina C Reiman Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reiman Paul R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reiman Paul R | $435,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Meadoview Partners Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reiman Paul R | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Paul R And Angelina C Reiman Family Trust | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiman Angelina C | $471,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Reiman Paul R | $326,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadoview Partners Llc | $6,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,852 | $681,928 | $156,755 | $525,173 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $655,450 | $150,669 | $504,781 |
| 2022 | $7,492 | $642,599 | $147,715 | $494,884 |
| 2021 | $7,337 | $630,000 | $144,819 | $485,181 |
| 2020 | $7,256 | $623,542 | $143,335 | $480,207 |
| 2019 | $7,147 | $611,317 | $140,525 | $470,792 |
| 2018 | $7,005 | $599,331 | $137,771 | $461,560 |
| 2017 | $6,877 | $587,580 | $135,070 | $452,510 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $576,060 | $132,422 | $443,638 |
| 2015 | $6,618 | $567,409 | $130,434 | $436,975 |
| 2014 | $6,418 | $556,296 | $127,880 | $428,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map