4084 W 137th St Hawthorne, CA 90250
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$998/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4084 W 137th St, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $1,097,918, approximately $998 per square foot. 4084 W 137th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Prairie Vista Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Ogbonna Joy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,067
Interest Rate
7.51%
Estimated Equity
$986,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Rocca Oliviero T and Rocca Jeannine
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbonna Joy O | $220,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $187,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogbonna Joy O | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $365,449 | $66,433 | $299,016 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $358,284 | $65,131 | $293,153 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $351,259 | $63,854 | $287,405 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $344,372 | $62,602 | $281,770 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $337,621 | $61,375 | $276,246 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $334,160 | $60,746 | $273,414 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $327,608 | $59,555 | $268,053 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $321,186 | $58,388 | $262,798 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $308,717 | $56,122 | $252,595 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $304,080 | $55,279 | $248,801 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $298,125 | $54,197 | $243,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map