4085 Hudson Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Hudson Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $469,308, approximately $319 per square foot. 4085 Hudson Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,514 | $43,000 | $10,710 | $32,290 |
| 2024 | $9,514 | $37,000 | $9,180 | $27,820 |
| 2023 | $9,139 | $37,000 | $9,180 | $27,820 |
| 2022 | $9,139 | $37,000 | $9,180 | $27,820 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $28,532 | $6,375 | $22,157 |
| 2020 | $7,515 | $28,532 | $6,375 | $22,157 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $31,632 | $6,375 | $25,257 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $28,018 | $5,865 | $22,153 |
| 2017 | $6,822 | $28,018 | $5,865 | $22,153 |
| 2016 | $7,493 | $30,249 | $5,865 | $24,384 |
| 2015 | $6,633 | $25,839 | $5,355 | $20,484 |
| 2014 | $6,537 | $25,839 | $5,355 | $20,484 |
| 2013 | $6,340 | $25,839 | $5,355 | $20,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map