4085 Rees St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Rees St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $607,832, approximately $415 per square foot. 4085 Rees St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Stanton Michael Lyn
Bought by
Stanton Michael L and Stanton Coleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,325
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Stanton Coleen
Bought by
Stanton Michael Lyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,541
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Michael L | -- | Ticor Title Of Ca | |
| Stanton Michael Lyn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stanton Michael L | $119,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Michael Lyn | $138,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $215,566 | $65,655 | $149,911 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $207,197 | $63,106 | $144,091 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $203,135 | $61,869 | $141,266 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $199,153 | $60,656 | $138,497 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $197,112 | $60,035 | $137,077 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $193,248 | $58,858 | $134,390 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $189,459 | $57,705 | $131,754 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $185,745 | $56,574 | $129,171 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $182,104 | $55,465 | $126,639 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $179,371 | $54,633 | $124,738 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $175,860 | $53,564 | $122,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map