4085 Royce St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4085 Royce St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $603,606, approximately $391 per square foot. 4085 Royce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Hargas Steve R and Hargas Betty A
Bought by
Hargas Steve R and Hargas Betty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargas Steve R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $131,445 | $45,347 | $86,098 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $126,342 | $43,587 | $82,755 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $123,866 | $42,733 | $81,133 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $121,439 | $41,896 | $79,543 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $120,195 | $41,467 | $78,728 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $117,839 | $40,654 | $77,185 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $115,529 | $39,858 | $75,671 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $113,265 | $39,077 | $74,188 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $111,045 | $38,311 | $72,734 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $109,380 | $37,737 | $71,643 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $107,240 | $36,999 | $70,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map