Seller's Agent in 2019
Zakk Easterbrook
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
(330) 360-7844
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $858,684
This Exceptional ALL BRICK 4-5 Bedroom Masterpiece Boast over 6600 sqft of Living Space and is Quietly nestled on a Private 2+ Acre Lot that Features a Stunning Backyard Oasis with Beautiful Covered Patios , 20x40 Heated In Ground Pool and Exquisite Landscaping surround. Gorgeous Eat-In Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Double Pantry, Stainless Appliances and Large Island. HUGE Great Room with Floor to Ceiling Fireplace and Beautiful Hardwood Floors. Private Office with Fireplace and Built-In Shelving. Spacious First Floor Laundry Room. Amazing Master Suite with Fireplace, Double Walk-In Closets, Travertine Tile Bathroom with Stunning Walk-In Shower and Separate Soaking Tub. The Finished lower lever offers a Rec Room, Bar Area with Granite Counter Tops, Theater, Workout Room, Bedroom, Full Bathroom and Storage Area. Attached 2 Car and Large Detached 3 Car Garage .Tons of Updates! Move-In-Ready! Welcome to your DREAM HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty License #2014003546 Listed on: 04/08/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verma Vaibhav | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Cooper Kenneth L | $542,000 | Attorney | |
| Griesmer Michael R | -- | Attorney | |
| Griesmer Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Griesmer Michael R | $470,000 | -- | |
| Piroli Robt | $422,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verma Vaibhav | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Kenneth L | $271,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Griesmer Michael R | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | Sold | $650,000 | -3.7% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2019 04/26/19 | For Sale | $675,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $224,330 | $35,000 | $189,330 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $224,330 | $35,000 | $189,330 |
| 2023 | $9,062 | $224,330 | $35,000 | $189,330 |
| 2022 | $9,221 | $182,360 | $35,000 | $147,360 |
| 2021 | $8,934 | $182,360 | $35,000 | $147,360 |
| 2020 | $8,972 | $182,360 | $35,000 | $147,360 |
| 2019 | $9,754 | $178,070 | $35,000 | $143,070 |
| 2018 | $9,945 | $178,070 | $35,000 | $143,070 |
| 2017 | $9,416 | $178,070 | $35,000 | $143,070 |
| 2016 | $9,301 | $167,610 | $28,000 | $139,610 |
| 2015 | $9,096 | $167,610 | $28,000 | $139,610 |
| 2014 | $9,133 | $167,610 | $28,000 | $139,610 |
| 2013 | $8,470 | $161,330 | $28,000 | $133,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zakk Easterbrook
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
(330) 360-7844
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Holly Ritchie
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
(330) 509-8765
110 in this area
1,418 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4084423
APN: 26-043-0-015.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.