5217 Messerly Rd Unit 4 Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $374,984 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5217 Messerly Rd Unit 4, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $402,996, approximately $190 per square foot. 5217 Messerly Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and Youngstown Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Schwebel Lee S
Bought by
Schwebel Lee S and The Lee S Schwebel Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Angelilli Builders Inc
Bought by
Schwebel Lee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,681
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,315
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwebel Lee S | -- | Attorney | |
| Schwebel Lee S | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwebel Lee S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $107,360 | $12,250 | $95,110 |
| 2024 | $4,368 | $107,360 | $12,250 | $95,110 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $107,360 | $12,250 | $95,110 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $84,490 | $14,000 | $70,490 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $84,490 | $14,000 | $70,490 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $84,490 | $14,000 | $70,490 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $77,500 | $14,000 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $77,500 | $14,000 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $77,500 | $14,000 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $67,050 | $14,000 | $53,050 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $67,050 | $14,000 | $53,050 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $67,050 | $14,000 | $53,050 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $67,050 | $14,000 | $53,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map