NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4086 E Loma Vista St Gilbert, AZ 85295

Higley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $589,547

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,028 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2016

Last sale price $306,000 $151 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,369 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of September 2016

Come and see this amazing 3 bed, 2 bath property located in Gilbert! this gorgeous home boasts desert front landscaping, split 3 car garage, neutral paint, huge open great room with formal dining space and luxurious light fixtures throughout. The spacious kitchen offers matching appliances, granite countertops, walk-in pantry, ample cabinetry, breakfast bar, and a double island. The immaculate master bedroom features a full bath, his an her sinks, separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. The backyard boasts a covered patio, gassy landscaping, many palm trees, and a sparkling blue pool perfect for the summer days. This home has it all, Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Nelson

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA527250000 Listed on: 08/18/2016

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Yaw

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA649911000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,798

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 183
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-38-203

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ashley Heights HOA, Phone Number (602) 957-9191

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,798

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Recker Rd & E McCoy Blvd,
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 50.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Subdivision Name: ASHLEY HEIGHTS
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 150.88
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 151.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2028.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 151.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Ashley Heights HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Ashley Heights HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • Parcel #: 304-38-203

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1798.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 183
  • Tax Map Number: 38.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2016
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$306,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2%
Current Estimated Value
$589,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$283,547
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,083
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$344,464

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Schlosser Jeffrey L
Bought by
Schlosser Ajchara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,496
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Trejo Amanda and Trejo Stephen N
Bought by
Trejo Stephen N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Trejo Stephen N and Trejo Amanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sokol Thaddeus A $306,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Schlosser Ajchara -- Security Title Agency
Schlosser Ajchara $187,900 Security Title Agency
Trejo Stephen N -- Guaranty Title Agency
Trejo Stephen N $203,895 First American Title
Shea Homes Arizona Ltd Partnership -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sokol Thaddeus A $306,000
Previous Owner Schlosser Ajchara $184,496
Previous Owner Trejo Stephen N $231,000
Previous Owner Trejo Stephen N $200,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold $306,000 +2.0% $151 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2016 08/18/16 For Sale $300,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,102 $27,694 -- --
2024 $2,251 $26,375 -- --
2023 $2,251 $42,620 $8,520 $34,100
2022 $2,153 $34,230 $6,840 $27,390
2021 $2,209 $31,420 $6,280 $25,140
2020 $2,249 $28,880 $5,770 $23,110
2019 $2,177 $26,060 $5,210 $20,850
2018 $2,101 $24,630 $4,920 $19,710
2017 $2,025 $23,510 $4,700 $18,810
2016 $2,061 $23,320 $4,660 $18,660
2015 $1,798 $21,430 $4,280 $17,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5486271

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-38-203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.