$350,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

4086 Harper Franklin Ave Augusta, GA 30909

Belair Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,128/month

Total Views 1,121
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,223 Sq Ft
$109 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Granite hill beautiful home in one of west Augusta sought after neighborhoods close to fort gordon and shopping large gourmet kitchen coffered ceiling in dinning room and large living room larget great room with gas fireplace over size 4 bedrooms with 4 baths

Listing Agent

Steven Hale

Bob Hale Realty License #201191 Listed on: 06/27/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,813

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x150
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,813

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Disposal
  • Original List Price: 350000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3223.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 108.59
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

• Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 300.00

• Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 80X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2022-09-26

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2813.23

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,331 $145,532 $14,320 $131,212
2024 $4,331 $145,532 $14,320 $131,212
2023 $4,288 $132,480 $13,960 $118,520
2022 $3,657 $119,502 $14,320 $105,182
2021 $3,096 $90,615 $14,320 $76,295
2020 $3,043 $90,615 $14,320 $76,295
2019 $3,024 $83,864 $14,320 $69,544
2018 $3,047 $83,864 $14,320 $69,544
2017 $2,878 $79,137 $14,320 $64,817
2016 $2,880 $79,137 $14,320 $64,817
2015 $2,901 $79,137 $14,320 $64,817
2014 $2,923 $79,137 $14,320 $64,817
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2022 06/27/22 For Sale $365,000 +73.3% $113 / Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $210,604 -3.9% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2013 11/11/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $219,040 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $331,200 --
Deed -- --
Deed $210,600 --
Warranty Deed $210,604 --
Deed $259,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $206,788 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98194247

Hive MLS

APN: 0671110000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.