4087 Gracious Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,889 - $608,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4087 Gracious Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $568,445, approximately $279 per square foot. 4087 Gracious Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Simmons Ridge Joint Venture
Bought by
Freidrichs William M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,526
Outstanding Balance
$295,123
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freidrichs William M | $359,653 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freidrichs William M | $341,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025 | $143,125 | $30,000 | $113,125 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $93,950 | $17,500 | $76,450 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $93,950 | $17,500 | $76,450 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $93,950 | $17,500 | $76,450 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $93,950 | $17,500 | $76,450 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $80,800 | $15,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $939 | $37,450 | $15,000 | $22,450 |
| 2017 | $373 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map