4088 Tyson Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $66,039 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4088 Tyson Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $142,510, approximately $164 per square foot. 4088 Tyson Rd is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Sandifer Marquita D
Bought by
Sandifer Marquita D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandifer Marquita D | -- | -- | |
| Sandifer Marquita D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $303 | $2,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $303 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $303 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $303 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $305 | $2,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $2,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $2,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316 | $2,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,657 | $0 | $0 |