4107 Tyson Rd Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $67,561 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4107 Tyson Rd, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $163,640, approximately $131 per square foot. 4107 Tyson Rd is a home located in Copiah County with nearby schools including Hazlehurst Middle School and Hazlehurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Course Altha H
Bought by
Armstrong Reginald T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Reginald T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $6,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $685 | $5,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $670 | $5,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $684 | $5,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $5,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $634 | $5,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $3,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $3,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,182 | $0 | $0 |