NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4089 NE Timberlake Dr Lees Summit, MO 64064

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $687,556

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,090 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2016

Current estimated payment $4,371 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2016

sold before builiding

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Mohler

Chartwell Realty LLC License #1999029530 Listed on: 06/16/2016

Chartwell Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Anita Cordell

Real Broker, LLC-MO License #2001032072

Real Broker, LLC-MO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,659

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.53

HOA Fees

  • $143 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,090 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Custom Closet System
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 117x170x78x87x163
  • City Lot

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal, trash pick up
  • Trails Of Park Ridge Subdivision, Briarcliff III Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,659

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$143 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Age Description: 2 Years/Less
  • Warranty Description: Builder-1 yr
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1870.00
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 38
  • Installation R Factor Wall: 13
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Phil Mohler
  • List Office Mls Id: CHAR
  • List Office Name: Chartwell Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-877-8700
  • Living Area: 3090.00
  • Maintenance Provided: Yes
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room, Great Room, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 6659
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Basement: Finished, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Rng/Oven- Electric
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Sat Dish Allowed
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck- Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Club House, Exercise Room, Tennis Courts, Trails
  • Association Fee: 1718
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash Pick Up

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Delta Woods

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 117x170x78x87x163
  • Parcel Number: 999999
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Trails of Park Ridge

Tax Info

  • Tax Comment: est
  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6659.00

Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Cordell Richard L and Cordell Carolyn S
Bought by
Cordell Carolyn S and Carolyn S Cordell Trust
Current Estimated Value
$647,126

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2016
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
List Price
$416,190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,078
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$559,811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Trails Of Park Ridge Llc
Bought by
Wyss Home Building Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
3.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cordell Carolyn S -- None Available
Cordell Richard L -- Secured Title Of Kansas City
Wyss Home Building Llc -- Secured Title Of Kansas City
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cordell Richard L $200,000
Previous Owner Wyss Home Building Llc $296,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold -- -- --
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2016 06/16/16 For Sale $416,190 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,289 $113,073 $21,713 $91,360
2024 $9,106 $105,640 $16,156 $89,484
2023 $9,106 $105,640 $13,186 $92,454
2022 $8,286 $85,500 $13,148 $72,352
2021 $8,204 $85,500 $13,148 $72,352
2020 $7,907 $81,417 $13,148 $68,269
2019 $7,671 $81,417 $13,148 $68,269
2018 $2,016,233 $78,850 $15,200 $63,650
2017 $2,187 $15,200 $15,200 $0
2016 $1,030 $1,980 $1,980 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1997608

Heartland MLS

APN: 43-640-13-15-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.