4089 Soderlund Cove Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4089 Soderlund Cove, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $308,296, approximately $155 per square foot. 4089 Soderlund Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Brownstein Alvin H and Brownstein Barbara J
Bought by
Ray Edgar D and Ray Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Edgar D | $146,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ray Edgar D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $72,025 | $11,000 | $61,025 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $57,075 | $9,475 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $57,075 | $9,475 | $47,600 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $57,075 | $9,475 | $47,600 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $57,075 | $9,475 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $43,650 | $9,475 | $34,175 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $43,650 | $9,475 | $34,175 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $43,650 | $9,475 | $34,175 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $43,650 | $9,475 | $34,175 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map