8022 Soderlund Dr Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $341,337 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8022 Soderlund Dr, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $357,084, approximately $129 per square foot. 8022 Soderlund Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $89,275 | $11,000 | $78,275 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $69,475 | $9,475 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $69,475 | $9,475 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $69,475 | $9,475 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $69,475 | $9,475 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $50,750 | $9,475 | $41,275 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $50,750 | $9,475 | $41,275 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $50,750 | $9,475 | $41,275 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $50,750 | $9,475 | $41,275 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $49,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $49,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map