7997 Soderlund Dr Millington, TN 38053
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7997 Soderlund Dr, Millington, TN 38053 and is currently estimated at $375,409, approximately $119 per square foot. 7997 Soderlund Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Millington High School and Lighthouse Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $80,675 | $11,000 | $69,675 |
| 2024 | $4,309 | $63,550 | $9,375 | $54,175 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $63,550 | $9,375 | $54,175 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $63,550 | $9,375 | $54,175 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $63,550 | $9,375 | $54,175 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $46,900 | $9,375 | $37,525 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $46,900 | $9,375 | $37,525 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $46,900 | $9,375 | $37,525 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $46,900 | $9,375 | $37,525 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $44,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $44,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map