409 16th St Grottoes, VA 24441
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 16th St, Grottoes, VA 24441 and is currently estimated at $531,828, approximately $169 per square foot. 409 16th St is a home with nearby schools including South River Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Wenger Tony L
Bought by
Wenger Tony L and Friend Penny Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Tony L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $441,200 | $8,000 | $433,200 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $441,200 | $8,000 | $433,200 |
| 2023 | $41 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $41 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $44 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $44 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $44 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $40 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $38 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map