L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Larson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
45 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $329,000
This home is located at 409 6th Ave, Two Harbors, MN 55616 since 25 October 2017 and is currently estimated at $281,567, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 409 6th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School, Two Harbors Secondary, and Northwoods Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr James R | $128,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carr James R | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $128,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $128,000 | +16.4% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2014 09/24/14 | Sold | $110,000 | -15.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2013 07/30/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $280,800 | $35,100 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $790 | $269,400 | $23,500 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $641 | $250,700 | $27,600 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $198,000 | $39,700 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $145,700 | $39,700 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $203,500 | $39,700 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $160,000 | $39,700 | $120,300 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $160,000 | $39,700 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $155,700 | $38,600 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $157,400 | $38,600 | $118,800 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $145,800 | $35,100 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lynn Larson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
45 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ruth Rabold
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
25 in this area
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6032088
APN: 23-7642-37012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.