Seller's Agent in 2022
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
94 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $230,000
Great opportunity with high visibility for potential to convert to a commercial property, short term rental or keep as a residential, options are endless. 2 bedrooms on main floor with hardwoods throughout, updates in bathroom on main floor, great theater room in the basement with soundproofing on ceiling with a 1/4 bath in basement. Heated insulated detached garage and off street parking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiodi Beau | $159,000 | -- | |
| Sarracco Joseph | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sarracco Joseph | $120,202 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Sold | $159,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | For Sale | $159,000 | +33.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Sold | $119,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $202,700 | $18,800 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $737 | $205,100 | $18,800 | $186,300 |
| 2023 | $515 | $194,000 | $22,800 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $170,500 | $19,800 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $141,300 | $19,800 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $46,037 | $19,837 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $46,037 | $19,837 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $121,400 | $19,900 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $119,400 | $19,300 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $120,600 | $19,300 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $110,700 | $17,600 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
94 in this area
244 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynn Larson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
45 in this area
75 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jarett Mickelson
Legacy Real Estate Group LLC
(218) 390-4010
27 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6100825
APN: 23-7642-37011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.