409 Angela Way San Jacinto, CA 92583
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $342,267
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Angela Way, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $319,317, approximately $323 per square foot. 409 Angela Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Group Iii Sgv Properties Ltd
Bought by
Group Iii Sgv Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Perez Eva M
Bought by
Group Iii Sgv Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Perez Eva M
Bought by
Perez Eva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group Iii Sgv Properties Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Group Iii Sgv Properties Ltd | $115,575 | None Available | |
| Perez Eva M | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $136,810 | $23,674 | $113,136 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $131,499 | $22,755 | $108,744 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $128,921 | $22,309 | $106,612 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $126,394 | $21,872 | $104,522 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $125,099 | $21,648 | $103,451 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $122,647 | $21,224 | $101,423 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $120,243 | $20,808 | $99,435 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $117,886 | $20,400 | $97,486 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $115,575 | $20,000 | $95,575 |
| 2015 | $582 | $30,730 | $4,909 | $25,821 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,130 | $4,814 | $25,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map