NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $355,605

3 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2014

Last sale price $125,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 167% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,056 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of October 2014

This home is an absolute dollhouse! Built in the mid-fifties, still has some original hardwood flooring. Sellers have done some minor cosmetic upgrades since they purchased to make it a lovely yet retro looking home. The home has a new roof with energy efficiency materials. Backyard is huge, and has lots of trees and foliage. Use your imagination to create what makes you happy. 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 bath. Seller has painted with warm modern colors throughout. As you walk up to the front door, you will love the front porch/patio area. Home is situated near the end of the cul de sac. This home is turnkey. Your buyers will love this home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jean Hanley

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS License #00693015 Listed on: 09/13/2014

COLDWELL BANKER KIVETT-TEETERS

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Tristan

Century 2000 Real Estate Corp. License #01473702

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • Composition Roof

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 434122003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator stays
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 434122003
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 126.52
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1600

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6970.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 00000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Tristan Antonio E
Bought by
Siitia Mefiposeta and Siitia Atamamao
Current Estimated Value
$333,651

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$244,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,182

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2014
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Maria Tristan
Century 2000 Real Estate Corp.
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.89%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2014
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Maria Tristan
Century 2000 Real Estate Corp.
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Barron Gilbert and Reynolds Kathleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Hebert Terry R and Hebert Rose Ann
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Hebert Rose Ann
Bought by
Hebert Terry R and Hebert Rose Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
8.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Hebert Terry R
Bought by
Hebert Rose Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Mcgargill Mark and Mcgargill Dorothy J
Bought by
Hebert Rose Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Mcgargill Mark and Mcgargill Dorothy J
Bought by
Mcgargill Mark and Mcgargill Dorothy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Mcgargill Mark and Mcgargill Dorothy J
Bought by
Mcgargill Mark and Mcgargill Dorothy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Siitia Mefiposeta $275,000 Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Tristan Antonio E -- First American Title Company
Tristan Antonio E $125,000 First American Title Company
Barron Gilbert $65,500 Lsi Title Agency Inc
U S Bank Na $59,500 None Available
Hebert Terry R -- Southland Title Of San Diego
Hebert Rose Ann -- First American Title Co
Hebert Rose Ann $165,000 First American Title Co
Mcgargill Mark -- --
Mcgargill Mark -- First American Title Co
Mcgargill Mark -- --
Mcgargill Mark -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Siitia Mefiposeta $270,019
Previous Owner Tristan Antonio E $100,000
Previous Owner Hebert Terry R $247,000
Previous Owner Hebert Rose Ann $165,000
Previous Owner Mcgargill Mark $68,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2014 10/29/14 Sold $125,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
09/13/2014 09/13/14 For Sale $125,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,316 $291,831 $47,754 $244,077
2023 $3,316 $280,500 $45,900 $234,600
2022 $3,234 $275,000 $45,000 $230,000
2021 $1,731 $138,786 $22,204 $116,582
2020 $1,720 $137,364 $21,977 $115,387
2019 $1,689 $134,672 $21,547 $113,125
2018 $1,658 $132,032 $21,125 $110,907
2017 $1,625 $129,444 $20,711 $108,733
2016 $1,552 $126,906 $20,305 $106,601
2015 $1,532 $125,000 $20,000 $105,000
2014 $801 $68,800 $36,764 $32,036
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV14198053

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 434-122-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.