409 Angler Dr Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,521
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Angler Dr, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $327,745, approximately $130 per square foot. 409 Angler Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Bess Race Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales And Marketin
Bought by
Kubicek Clifford and Fuller Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,632
Outstanding Balance
$116,341
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,404
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubicek Clifford | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubicek Clifford | $169,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 | $270,000 | $60,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $5,157 | $299,000 | $60,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $325,000 | $45,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $7,117 | $271,000 | $45,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $250,414 | $45,000 | $205,414 |
| 2020 | $6,262 | $220,561 | $45,000 | $175,561 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $221,361 | $45,000 | $176,361 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $194,365 | $35,000 | $159,365 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $185,424 | $35,000 | $150,424 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $168,621 | $35,000 | $133,621 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $150,925 | $30,000 | $120,925 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $163,200 | $30,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map