409 Bolivia San Clemente, CA 92672
Rancho San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,912,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Bolivia, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,683,699, approximately $743 per square foot. 409 Bolivia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clarence Lobo Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Barajas Gerardo
Bought by
Barajas Gerardo and The Mia Barajas Kua Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Vega Guillermo F
Bought by
Barajas Erendira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,688
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,655,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Sol Munn and Munn Trust Of 1975
Bought by
Barajas Gerardo and Barajas Erendira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,688
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$1,655,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
J M P Harbor View Lp
Bought by
Munn Sol and Munn Evelyn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Gerardo | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Erendira | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Barajas Gerardo | $291,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Munn Sol | $277,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Gerardo | $218,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,722 | $473,941 | $195,947 | $277,994 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $464,649 | $192,105 | $272,544 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $455,539 | $188,339 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $446,607 | $184,646 | $261,961 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $437,850 | $181,025 | $256,825 |
| 2020 | $4,403 | $433,361 | $179,169 | $254,192 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $424,864 | $175,656 | $249,208 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $416,534 | $172,212 | $244,322 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $408,367 | $168,835 | $239,532 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $400,360 | $165,524 | $234,836 |
| 2015 | $4,010 | $394,347 | $163,038 | $231,309 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $386,623 | $159,845 | $226,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map